2019 Spring Baseball Results


Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 3
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 11
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 17
    Colonia Riverdogs 6
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 7
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 2
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019 @ 7:30pm
Final
    Metuchen Dodgers 5
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 15
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 8
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 13
 
Thursday, May 16, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 10
Majors - Clancy (Majors Division) 5
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 10
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 5
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 11
Majors - Boyne (Majors Division) 7
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Majors - Clancy (Majors Division) 10
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 3
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 5
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 16
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 12
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 13
 
Wednesday, May 8, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 5
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 7
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 7
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 8
 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 2
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 13
 
Monday, May 6, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
Majors - Boyne (Majors Division) 10
Majors - Fedun (Majors Division) 1
 
Monday, May 6, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Clancy (Majors Division) 7
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 9
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 12
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 8
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 7
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 2
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 5
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 10
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 15
Majors - Clancy (Majors Division) 0
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
Majors - Fedun (Majors Division) 9
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 7
 
Thursday, May 2, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Woodbridge 0
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 10
 
Thursday, May 2, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Boyne (Majors Division) 9
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 11
 
Thursday, May 2, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 5
Majors - Clancy (Majors Division) 6
 
Wednesday, May 1, 2019 @ 7:15pm
Final
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 16
    Metuchen Dodgers 6
 
Wednesday, May 1, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 13
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 6
 
Wednesday, May 1, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Fedun (Majors Division) 3
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 8
 
Tuesday, April 30, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 11
Majors - Boyne (Majors Division) 0
 
Tuesday, April 30, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 4
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 10
 
Monday, April 29, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 8
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 10
 
Sunday, April 28, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 0
    Clark Bombers 3
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 4:30pm
Final
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 15
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 8
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 2:30pm
Final
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 1
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 1
 
Thursday, April 18, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Hopelawn Braves 6
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 8
 
Thursday, April 18, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 1
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 13
 
Wednesday, April 17, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Fords Thunder 5
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 6
 
Wednesday, April 17, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 12
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 2
 
Wednesday, April 17, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Boyne (Majors Division) 8
Majors - Clancy (Majors Division) 14
 
Tuesday, April 16, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Fedun (Majors Division) 9
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 8
 
Tuesday, April 16, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 4
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 12
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 3:00pm
Final
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 7
Majors - Fedun (Majors Division) 6
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 9
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 10
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 2
    Colonia Rock Hounds 5
 
Thursday, April 11, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Hopelawn Angels 5
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 1
 
Wednesday, April 10, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 7
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 8
 
Wednesday, April 10, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 3
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 5
 
Tuesday, April 9, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 7
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 3
 
Monday, April 8, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Boyne (Majors Division) 7
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 8
 
Monday, April 8, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 5
Majors - Clancy (Majors Division) 5
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 13
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 6
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 8
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 2
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 13
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 1
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 7
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 6
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Majors - Fedun (Majors Division) 5
Majors - Boyne (Majors Division) 4
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 8
    Clark Young Guns 4
 
Wednesday, April 3, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 13
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 6
 
Wednesday, April 3, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 2
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 4
 
Tuesday, April 2, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 3
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 5
 
Tuesday, April 2, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 4
Majors - Fedun (Majors Division) 3
 
Monday, April 1, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Clancy (Majors Division) 7
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 8